2021 Relay Results
There are 3 team categories: Male, Female and Mixed

– The time reflected here is the total time of the team from start to finish
– OA: Overall Place

OA Team
Cat
Team Name
Riders
Time
Category
11Rocky & CruzSarel Froneman & Riaan van Rensburg03:03:15Male
21BEAUty’sIsabeau Van Heerden & Beau Levey05:07:26Female
32Vivo Vita SportJanine Muller & Magda Nieuwoudt05:07:34Female
43The SSTsStacey Shaw-Taylor & Kerryn Shaw-Taylor05:13:05Female
52Pretoria South Lions ClubThembani and Mothekgi05:34:50Male
63Potch BoysGraeme Campbell & Eugene Delport05:49:02Male
71HotspotOckert Werner & Elri Olivier05:50:33Mixed
84PA En spermAltus Rautenbach & Dian Rautenbach05:54:47Male
94SunbirdsEstelle Van Kerckhoven & Nicola Hawke05:56:52Female
102GMCMichelle Colyn & Gordon Colyn06:03:15Mixed
115The Dave'sDavid Saunders & Dave Flint06:04:15Male
126LizardsTheunis Botha & Frans Botha06:12:14Male
137PA En spermAltus Rautenbach & Dian Rautenbach06:12:19Male
143ZCG MixedVanessa Records & Hennie Ferreira06:13:21Mixed
154Oswald & LizetteOswald & Lizette Lotz06:16:54Mixed
165Wild Dogs(E-Bike) Johnny Le Roux & Annelize Riley06:21:29Mixed
176BouwersLouise Bouwer & Jaco Bouwer06:23:38Mixed
188Chambers DuoDavid Chambers & Adrian Chambers06:25:25Male
199Orange Squeezers 1Deon Mattheus & Brandon Urwin06:25:46Male
2010Walkerville WanderersKevin Hellyer & Gary Tuchmann06:25:54Male
2111Cycling team AlphaRegardt De Lange & Christiaan Struwig06:27:38Male
225Lin & VlooiLindie Pretorius & Marelie Meintjies06:28:45Female
237CardoCarel Taljaard & Doret Taljaard06:28:57Mixed
2412Weekend WorriersGeorge Modiba & John Maredi06:29:21Male
2513Weekend WarriorsWerner Page and Tony Freitas06:33:03Male
268Team Udda VallaElaine Johnston & Derek Mini06:34:47Mixed
2714Silent PowerLucas Du Plooy & Hans Serfontein06:39:45Male
289GroMoutMorne Grobler & Michele Moutinho06:39:47Mixed
2915The Rolling StowsRowan Stow & Devlin Stow06:41:13Male
3016Vuil CokeCharles De Wet & Louis Le Roux06:43:31Male
3110OttosKaren Otto & Martin Otto06:43:39Mixed
3217SAGE4USamuel Liversage & Brandon Liversage06:44:15Male
3318Rocky & CruzSarel Froneman & Riaan van Rensburg06:48:01Male
3419Tecmed Africa 3Ross Kingsley & Ronan O'Carroll06:48:29Male
3520Tecmed Africa 1William Sykes & Martin Lotz06:49:45Male
3621Eastern WarriorsWillem Germishuys & Laurie Blake06:51:44Male
3711Denise & WianDenise Verweerd & Wian Verweerd06:53:13Mixed
3812Not Fast Just FuriousMalcolm Henning & Adéle Henning06:58:21Mixed
3913Dream TeamHenrihet Aucamp & Richard Aucamp07:00:08Mixed
4022MaritzJaco Maritz & Du Toit Maritz07:00:09Male
4114Late EntryCobie Oberholzer & Clemens van der Walt07:02:00Mixed
4223BavariaJeff Van Driel and Dean Shekleton07:05:41Male
4315M and RMichelle Fortune and Robyn De Jager07:05:59Mixed
4416Robert & JenniferRobert De Jong & Jennifer Ashe07:11:20Mixed
4524Brave WarriorsJackson Ndhlovu & Ndumiso Mthethwa07:15:13Male
4625Tecmed Africa 2Clinton Powys & Ryan Remmitz07:25:53Male
4726Strike Technologies 2Justin De Souza & Christo Schutte07:28:34Male
4817Mola 2 lamoLaurece Kruger and Carla Knight07:30:44Mixed
4927Plot rotteConrad Le Roux & Lloyd Oettle07:33:39Male
506A & AAlet Opperman & Alida Amsenga07:39:23Female
5128Team LSTDonovan Jeffery & Birgit Borges07:44:24Male
5229Strike Technologies 1Nicholas De Souza & Brent Kinloch07:49:52Male
5330Team JBBarend Scheepers & Johan Benadie07:51:34Male
5418Strike 3Hendrik Van Niekerk & Melandie Endley08:07:58Mixed
557K-PaxLeanne Human & Monique Jacobs08:11:53Female
5619Between a walk and a hard paceMichael Kruger and Lelanie Cornelius08:14:51Mixed
5720Orange Squeezers 2Storm Wolstenholme & Lauren Stow08:15:02Mixed
5831Terence and Quintinquintin Keyser and Terence Reid08:21:08Male
5932Roma FuelMark Andrew & Gregor Andrew08:33:30Male
608Yellow for Survivors 1Nickey Seger & Anel De Bruin08:41:14Female
6133Yellow for Survivors 2Carlo De Bruin & Grant Clack08:41:15Male
6221ACAlta Du Toit & Calvin Cass08:53:38Mixed
639Sadler RacersSusan Sadler & Susan Sadler08:57:51Female
6434Billy Bob and T ManTroy Stonall & Billy Matlou08:59:47Male
Share This